Founders* and Past Masters

* 1927 Wilfred Allen P.M., 3239 Prov.J.G.W.
*          J.F.Gradwell P.M., 3239 P.A.G.Std.B.
*          T.E.Iies P.M., 3239 & 3708 P.Prov.A.G.D.C.
*          W.R.Corbett P.M., 3239 & 3659 P. Prov.G.D.C
*          H.J.F.Wildman P.M., 3239 P. Prov.G.D.C
* 1928 G.H.Bailey P.M., 3239 P.Prov.A.G.Std.B.
* 1929 W.H.Tetley P.M., 3239 P.Prov.A.G.D.C.
* 1930 H.T.Rogers, 3239
* 1931 Jos. Tetley, 3239 P.Prov.A.G.D.C.
* 1932 H.Kerton P.M., 3239 P.Prov.G.W.
* 1933 H.T.White, 3239 P.Prov.A.G.Std.B.
* 1934 H.V.Barber, 3239 P.Prov.G.Swd.B.
* 1935 W.Newton, 3239 P.Prov.A.G.D.C.
*          A.R.Bull, 3239
*          W.T.Tennant, 3239
*          L.P.Ashcroft, 3239
1936 J.P.Miller, P.Prov.A.G.D.C.
1937 W.J.Stratford, P.Prov.G.Std.B.
1938/1977 A.J.Tennant, P.Prov.S.G.W.
1939 R.W.Howse, P.Prov.A.G.Std.B.
1940 A.E.Bannister, P.Prov.G.W.
1941 E.E.Skett, P.Prov.G.D.C
1942 A.W.Jones, P.Prov.A.G.D.C.
1943  B.G.Warr, P.Prov.A.G.Supt.Wks.
1944  P.S.Howse, P.Prov.G.D.C.
1945  W.H.Lord
1946  F.C.Lane, P.Prov.A.G.D.C.
1947  W.G.Bates, P.Prov.G.D.C.
1948  J.E.Clary, P.Prov.A.G.Std.B.
1949  J.W.E.Walton, P.M.5811P.Prov.S.G.W.
1950  J.Rigby Wilson, P.Prov.A.G.D.C.
1951  H.T.A.Wildman,
1952  J.H.Hughes M.B.E., P.Prov.S.G.W.
1953  F.A.Holt
1954  F.P.Cross, P.Prov.G.Std.B.
1955  J.J.Bartleet, P.Prov.D.G.Swd.B.
1956  W.H.Roberts
1957  H.Botham, P.Prov.G.Std.B.
1958  C.Metcalfe, P.Prov.G.Supt.Wks.
1959  W.R.Hall, P.Prov.A.G.D.C.
1960  R.J.Seal, P.Prov.A.G.D.C.(Worcs.)
1961  T.Hines, P.Prov.A.G.D.C.
1962  R.R.Kellar, P.Prov.A.G.Std.B.
1963/1985 J.F.Hughes, P.Prov.S.G.W.
1964  E.Essex, P.Prov.G.Supt.Wks.
1965  J.L.Parker, P.Prov.A.G.D.C.
1966  S.Watts, P.Prov.A.G.Supt.Wks.
1967  C.J.Foxall, P.Prov.G.Supt.Wks.
1968  F.A.Deeley
1969  H.S.Ackrill
1970  N.Living
1971  A.H.Smith, P.Prov.G.Reg.
1972  G.Metcalfe, P.Prov.D.G.Reg.
H 1973  D.O.Seaman, P.S.G.D., P.Asst.Prov.G.M .(Hants. &I.O.W.)
1974  W.F.Finch
1975  G.C.Tidsall, P.Prov.A.G.Sec.
1976/1990/2005 M.V.Coton, P.Prov.S.G.W.
1978  L.A.Payne, P.Prov.G.Std.B.
1979 C.K.Saunders, P.Prov.J.G.W.
R1980  J.G.Foxall, P.Prov.J.G.W.
R 1981 D.M.Hicks, P.Prov.G.Std.B.
$ 1982  R.Wood, P.Prov.J.G.W.
1983  P.D.Hopkins, P.Prov.S.G.D.
1984  D.Burton, P.Prov.G.Reg.
R 1986  R.A.Coton, P.Prov.G.Std.B.
R 1987  J.R.Hughes, .Prov.G.Std.B.
R 1988  GGT Ollerenshaw, P.Prov.J.G.W.
R 1989  P. R. Williams, P.Prov.G.Std.B.
R 1991  M. A. C. Dewsbery, P.Prov.A.G.D.C.
    1992  H. Firth, P.Prov.A.G.D.C.
$ 1993  P. J. Williams, P.Prov.J.G.W.
   1994  K. A. Sutton, P.Prov.J.G.D.
R 1995  I. Billingham, P.Prov.J.G.D.
R 1996  R. H. Wellavize, P.Prov.G.Std.B.
R 1997  P. J. Deeley, P.Prov.J.G.D.
H 1998  Rev. D. Poole
$ 1999  S. Foster, P.Prov.A.G.D.C.
2000  M. Sutton
R 2001  P. H. Stevens
H 2002  I. Glen
$ 2003  J. Latham P.Prov.G.Std.B
H 2004  A. A. Ammi, P.Prov.S.G.D. (Worcs.)
$ 2006  D. Bannister
R 2007  P. Webber
$ 2008  M. H.  Lang  Prov.D.G.D.C.
$ 2009  A. Worrall P.Prov.A.G.D.C.
$ 2010  A. Hood
$ 2011  I. McCloskey
$ 2012 H. Riley
$ 2013 L. Humphries
$ 2014 /2015 B.J. Ross
$ 2016 P. Myatt
$ 2017 R. Stringer

* = Founders   $ = Subscribing Members H = Honorary Members    R = Resigned